About us. 22 years of work
"Economics and Law" Centre  was established in 1996. It has the licenses of Ministry of Justice, Ministry of Finance and Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia .
It has been awarded at the prestigious international competitions for several times.
The centre began its activities with the  publication of the magazine for managers and the specialists of organization management: accountants, lawyers, auditors, tax specialists, financiers, managers, marketing specialists and others. " Էկոնոմիկա և Իրավունք" ("Economics and Law") magazine was registered in 1996 and since then has been  published in the Armenian Language.
The magazine efficiently highlights:
• news in accounting, tax, labor and economic legislations
• clarification and comments on the most complex and urgent issues of accounting, tax accounting, economic, civil and labour laws and effective systems for  organization management
• guidance on how to keep the books faultlessly and to avoid  tax and legal pitfalls.
In 1999 at "Economics and Law” Centre there was the second important area of activity, that is, the system of skill development and ongoing professional development of specialists: company directors, accountants, auditors, financiers, tax and human resources (HR) specialists, legal consultants, managers and marketing specialists. The complex of ongoing operating long-term and short-term courses, seminars and trainings includes areas  such as accounting, taxation, auditing, finance, labor, civil and economic legislations, the organization and improvement of HR activities, the optimization methods of company management, management and marketing.
Within the system of skill development and ongoing professional development of specialists it should be mentioned monthly seminars and consultations on changes and clarifications in tax, accounting and labor laws that have been constantly operating since 2001.
During the seminars, the  participants have an opportunity to receive monthly (if necessary-weekly):